15890 Cindee, Redding, CA 96001 (MLS# 22-2136)


$895,000
15890 Cindee
Redding, CA 96001
MLS# 22-2136
3 beds  |  3 baths  |  2869 sqft


Front of House
  1 / 35  
Front of House Back of House 15890 Cindee, Redding, CA 96001 15890 Cindee, Redding, CA 96001 15890 Cindee, Redding, CA 96001 15890 Cindee, Redding, CA 96001 15890 Cindee, Redding, CA 96001 15890 Cindee, Redding, CA 96001 15890 Cindee, Redding, CA 96001 15890 Cindee, Redding, CA 96001 15890 Cindee, Redding, CA 96001 15890 Cindee, Redding, CA 96001 15890 Cindee, Redding, CA 96001 15890 Cindee, Redding, CA 96001 15890 Cindee, Redding, CA 96001 15890 Cindee, Redding, CA 96001 15890 Cindee, Redding, CA 96001 15890 Cindee, Redding, CA 96001 15890 Cindee, Redding, CA 96001 15890 Cindee, Redding, CA 96001 15890 Cindee, Redding, CA 96001 15890 Cindee, Redding, CA 96001 15890 Cindee, Redding, CA 96001 15890 Cindee, Redding, CA 96001 15890 Cindee, Redding, CA 96001 15890 Cindee, Redding, CA 96001 15890 Cindee, Redding, CA 96001 15890 Cindee, Redding, CA 96001 15890 Cindee, Redding, CA 96001 15890 Cindee, Redding, CA 96001 15890 Cindee, Redding, CA 96001 15890 Cindee, Redding, CA 96001 15890 Cindee, Redding, CA 96001 15890 Cindee, Redding, CA 96001 15890 Cindee, Redding, CA 96001

Property Description
2020 complete rebuild after the Carr Fire. 1 acre lot with a 38 x 40 shop for your toys. 1400 square feet of timber tech deck. 3 bedrooms, office, great room, and 2nd TV area for the kids. Two of the Top Schools in the North State with Shasta and UPREP being a few miles away.

Details
Maps
Address Information
Street Number: 15890
Street Name: Cindee
Cross Street: Victoria Dr
State/Province: CA
Postal Code: 96001
County: Shasta
Property Description
Type: Single Family
Current Price: $895,000
Property: Detached
Scope of Service: Full Service Listing
Area: 04 - SW Redding
List Price: $895,000
Subdivision: HIGHLAND PARK
Parcel Number: 204-160-016
Lot Dim or Acres: 1
Approx. Acres: 1
Acres Range: 1/2 - 1 Acres
Year Built: 2020
Yr Blt Description: 01-05 Years
Approx. SqFt.: 2869
Addl. Bldg Sqft.: 1520
Total Bedrooms: 3
Total Bathrooms: 3
Total Full Baths: 2
Total Half Baths: 1
Rented: No
Remarks
Directions: 299 West past Iron Mountain road.... Left on Victoria Drive...Right on Cindee Ln.
School Information
Middle School: Grant/UPREP
High School: Shasta/UPREP
Contract Information
Status: Active
List Date: 2022-04-28
Agent/Office Information
Reciprocal Office: Dunn Premier Inc.
Reciprocal Agent: Nathan Emerson
Reciprocal Phone: 530-945-3899
Lockbox
Bluetooth: No
SELM Filed on Listing
Filed on Listing: No
Bath
# Shower Stalls: 1
Parking
Garage Opener: 2
Total Spaces: 2
Fireplace
Fireplace: Propane
Kitchen
Built-in Oven: Double
Counter Tops: Quartz
Fuel Source: Propane
Microwave: Built-in
Misc. Amenities
Laundry: In Hall
Deck: Covered
Shop Size: 38 X 40
Sprinkler: None
Gutters: Full
Patio: Covered
Bonds
HOA: None
Remarks: School Bond
Ownership
Seller: Gonzales
Heat
Propane: Leased
Propane Leased Holder: Blue Star
Electric
Public Location: Overhead
220V Location: Laudnry room
Cable
Cable Connected Y/N: N
Water
Wtr District Name: Shasta Community Dis
Solar
Solar: No
Property Features
How to Show: Call Listing Agent
Dining: Formal; Kit/Family Rm Combo
Style: Contemporary
Lot Description: Rolling; Carr Fire
Story: One
Lot Type: Country
Roof: Comp
Exterior: Other
Pool: None
View: Greenbelt-Open Space; Mountain
Bath: Mstr Dbl Sinks; Tile; Whirlpool
Parking: Boat; RV; RV Garage
Additional Rooms: Workshop; Office/Study; Family Room; Great Room; Laundry Room; Family Room
Fireplace: Family Room; Living Room
Floors: Hardwood
Kitchen: Compactor; Disposal; Double Oven; Island
Misc. Amenities: High Ceiling; Antenna/Dish; Master Bedroom Suite; Carbon Detector; Vaulted Ceiling; Partially Fenced; Shop; Dual Pane Windows; Smoke Detector; Split Bedroom Plan; Fire Sprinklers; Whole House Fan; High Speed Internet
Reports: Disclosure
Recreation: Satellite Dish
Foundation: Raised
Heat: Electric; Forced Air
Electric: 220V; Pacific Gas & Electric
Cable: None Available
Cool: Central
Waste: Septic
Water: Water District
Available Terms: All Cash to Seller; Cash to New Loan
Possession: Close of Escrow
Green Amenities: Tankless Wtr Heater
Road: Asphalt; Gravel
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Area Width Area
Master BedroomMain17.0017.0015.00255.0015.00255.00
Bedroom 2Main12.0012.0012.00144.0012.00144.00
Bedroom 3Main12.0012.0012.00144.0012.00144.00
Family RoomMain19.0019.0021.00399.0021.00399.00
Dining RoomMain14.0014.0019.00266.0019.00266.00
LaundryMain23.0023.006.00138.006.00138.00
KitchenMain15.0015.0012.00180.0012.00180.00
GarageMain24.0024.0023.00552.0023.00552.00
DenMain14.0014.0012.00168.0012.00168.00
Other15.0015.0015.00225.0015.00225.00

Listing Office: Dunn Premier Inc.

Last Updated: June - 02 - 2022

15890 Cindee, Redding, CA 96001 - MLS# 22-2136
The listing broker's offer of compensation is made only to participants of the MLS where the listing is filed.

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.